Taxi, Limousines For Sale in Australia

11 Taxi, Limousines For Sale in Australia
36229 - Established Regional Transport Business with Reliable Income
Stanthorpe
$949,000
Exceptional opportunities like this don’t come along often: a profitable, long-running transport business with more than fifty years of service to its community! Respected for dependable delivery a...
TRADEMARKED & ESTABLISHED PREMIUM CHAUFFEUR & LIMOUSINE BUSINESS WITH STRONG CASH FLOW
Sold business 3462732
Brisbane
$300,000
Premium, trademarked chauffeur business with serious reputation and proven profit. Operating since 1988, this Brisbane-based brand has driven VIPs including Angelina Jolie, international embassies,...
Luxury Limo Hire Specialising in Weddings & Events
Luxury Limo Hire Specialising in Weddings & Events
Perth
$0 + SAV
> Unique operator offering both vintage wedding cars and stretch limos under one booking > Award-winning brand voted highly in Australia by a wedding publication every year since the...
Limousine/Taxi | Hire/Rent
Direct Business Hub
Hummer Events - Townsvile
Townsville
$135,000 wiwo
Hummer Events - Luxury Limousine BusinessStep into the driver's seat of Hummer Events, Townsville's premier luxury limousine service. Operating successfully for over 15 years, this exciting home-ba...
Limousine/Taxi | Hire/Rent
Beyond 2000 Business Sales
Established Hire Car Business Contracts, HC Plate & Strong Local Reputation
Newcastle
Phone enquiries - please call 1300 594 794 and quote property ID 39817. An opportunity exists to acquire a long-established private hire and passenger transport business servicing a busy regional...
Limousine/Taxi | Taxi
No Agent Business
DVA Approved - Car and Limousine Hire Business, Central Coast
New South Wales
$199,000
- Price $199,000 + SAV - Revenue Annually $189,116 + - Revenue Weekly $3,631 + - Profit Annually $77,324 + - Profit Weekly $1,487 + - Monthly Rental $2,000 - Staff x 2 Contractor Chauffeurs - DVA A...
Taxi Business - Central West NSW 1000
Taxi Business - Central West NSW 1000
Cowra
$235,000
Great opportunity to for you to obtain a taxi cab company operating in the Cowra area. There are currently 10 Taxi Plates that are available and they have 7 vehicles operational in that area, all ...
Taxi | Limousine/Taxi
ABS Business Sales Pty Ltd
Dominant Regional Taxi Service - Cloncurry QLD
Brisbane
$450,000
For Sale: Dominant Regional Transport Business with No Direct Competition An exceptional opportunity exists to acquire the Cloncurry Taxi Service, a well-established and highly profitable regional...
Car Rental | Limousine/Taxi
Clinch Business Sales
Award-Winning Wedding Car Business Greater Sydney
Sydney
Phone enquiries - please call 1300 594 794 and quote property ID 37869. Step into the driver’s seat of one of Australia’s most highly regarded wedding car hire businesses. This multi award-winnin...
Hire/Rent | Limousine/Taxi
No Agent Business
36037 VINTAGE CAR HIRE BUSINESS - Motivated Vendor
Perth
$240,000
Motivated Vendor - Open to Offers! An extraordinary opportunity awaits with this distinctive vintage car hire business, perfectly suited for those with an appreciation for timeless elegance and a ...
Hire/Rent | Limousine/Taxi
Bonza Business & Franchise Sales
35653 Established & Profitable Limousine Business - Broad Service Offerings
Perth
$725,000
Take over a highly regarded limousine business that has been delivering professional transportation services for more than a decade! Specialising in both traditional and funeral-related transport, ...